The National Infantry Foundation is not a party to the litigation; therefore, they would not be a proper recipient of the funds. Once the sanction is paid to the Court, the sanction must then be paid into the United States Treasury. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 75 1(e), the “clerk of each district court shall pay into the Treasury all fees, costs and other moneys collected by him, except naturalization fees listed in section 742 of Title 8 and uncollected fees not required by Act of Congress to be paid.” Additionally, the Miscellaneous Receipts Act, 31 U.S.C. § 3302, commands the same result. It requires that an “official or agent of the Government receiving money for the Government from any source shall deposit the money in the Treasury as soon as practicable without deduction for any charge or claim.” 31 U.S.C. § 3302(b). Thus, once the sanctions are paid to the Court, it is the government’s position that the funds cannot be then redirected to the Foundation, and must be paid, without deduction, into the Treasury. One of the few courts to address this issue has reached the same conclusion.